Picture of Raspberry

Raspberry


Rubus idaeus
Bookmark and Share
Common Name: Summer fruiting raspberry
Genus: Rubus
Species: idaeus
Cultivar: ‘Glen Ample’
Skill Level: Beginner
Exposure: Full sun, Partial shade
Hardiness: Hardy
Soil type: Well-drained/light, Acidic, Moist
Height: 150cm
Spread: 45cm
Flowering period: July to August
 

€2.99